Karur Vysya Bank Credit Card Customer Care

Karur Vysya Bank is a notable financial institution in India, offering various banking and financial services, including credit cards. To cater to the needs of its credit cardholders and address their inquiries or concerns, Karur Vysya Bank provides a dedicated customer care service. Below is an introduction to the KVB Credit Card Customer Care Number:

Customer Care Toll-Free and Tolled Numbers:

  • Domestic Helpline: 1860 200 1916
  • International Helpline: +9144-3072 1916
  • IVRS (Interactive Voice Response System): 1800 419 6500

KVB Credit Card Customer Care on SMS

Karur Vysya Bank offers an SMS service for its customers, enabling them to perform a range of functions and access essential information related to their credit cards. To avail of these services, customers can utilize their registered mobile numbers to send SMS to designated numbers.

TYPE
NUMBER
FOR
FORMAT
SMS
9244770000 or 56161
KVBNET (space) Your Customer ID (space) UNLOCK
Unlock Internet Banking User ID
Missed call
09266292666
Current Balance
Missed call
09266292665
Last 3 Transactions
Missed call
08882101234
Customer ID
Missed call
08750682682
Hotlist

Karur Vysya Bank Email Address:

For inquiries and assistance regarding KVB credit cards, you can reach out to their customer care team via email. Email is a convenient and efficient way to get in touch with their customer care representatives for any credit card-related queries or concerns.

E-Mail:

Karur Vysya Bank Credit Card International Contact Details:

Country Toll-Free Number
Australia 1 800 450346
Canada 8666391911
France 0800904349
Germany 08001822891
Hong Kong 800900782
Japan 0120133163
Singapore 8004481250
United Kingdom 080016095189
United States 8667659644
Any other part of the world 4105819994 (only for reporting lost card)

If you have questions, concerns, or feedback to share, you can reach out to the bank using the dedicated Feedback form available at https://www.kvb.co.in/customer-service/feedback-form/.

Karur Vysya Bank Credit Card Enquiry

As a holder of a Karur Vysya Bank credit card, you may encounter some common concerns occasionally. If you happen to misplace your credit card or it gets stolen, you have various options for blocking it promptly. You can initiate the block by either calling 1860 200 1916 or sending an email to [email protected]. Alternatively, you can also block your card by sending a specific SMS format – “KVBCARD XXXX BLOCK” to either 56161 or 9244770000, where “XXXX” represents the last four digits of your card.

For Law Enforcement Agencies(LEA) notices/ enquiries only

Principal Officer
KYC/AML Cell,
Compliance Department,
Karur Vysya Bank,
Registered and Central Office,
No.20, Erode Road,Vadivel nagar, LNS, Karur,Tamil Nadu -639002,

E-mail: [email protected]
Tel: +91 4324 26 9204, +91 4324 26 9669, +91 4324 26 9668, +91 4324 26 9061

Karur Vysya Bank Contact Details (Divisional Offices)

CITY
ADDRESS
Contact Number
Ahmedabad
First floor, Motilal Centre, Near Sales India Showroom, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad – 380009
079-27540091, 079-27540491
Bangalore
No. 6, Vasavi Temple Road, Sajjanrao Circle, Visveswarapuram, Next to Sri Vasavi Temple, Bangalore – 560004
080-26623206, 080-26623208
Chennai Urban
KVB Towers, First floor, 568, Anna Salai, Teynampet, Chennai – 600018
044-24314418, 044-24314420
Coimbatore
No. 1498-C, Third floor, KVB Towers, Avinashi Road, Peelamedu, Coimbatore – 641004
0422-2591119, 0422-2591120
Delhi
No. 6, Third floor, Pusa Road, Opposite Metro Pillar No. 80, Karolbagh, New Delhi, Delhi – 110005
011-28758375, 011-28758376
Ernakulam
K.C. Centre, Second floor, Opposite North Police Station, Chittoor Road, Kacheripady, Ernakulam, Kerala – 682018
0484-2396461, 0484-2395461
Hyderabad
5-8-363 to 365, Second floor, Chirag Ali Lane, Abids, Hyderabad – 500001
040-23206063, 040-23206064
Karur
No. 633 – 637, First floor, Jawahar Bazaar, Karur – 639001
04324-261673, 04324-261674
Kolkata
15, First floor, Bondel Road, Ballygunge, Kolkata – 700019
033-22900749, 033-22900752
Madurai
16, First floor, Gayathri Illam, A.A. Road, Gnanaolivupuram, Madurai – 625016
0452-2604734, 0452-2600113
Mumbai
954, Appasaheb Marathe Marg, Gayatri Tower, Prabhadevi, Mumbai – 400025
022-24367021, 022-24367691
Salem
269-A, First floor, Bharathi Street, Swarnapuri Alagapuram, Salem – 636001
0427-2440075, 0427-2440078
Tambaram
7/73, SBA Complex, First floor, Venkatesa Choudhary Street, West Tambaram, Chennai – 600045
044-22267057, 044-22267047
Tirupathi
6-8-1250, First floor, Priya Towers, NGOS Colony, K.T. Road, Near Anna Rao Circle, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh – 517501
0877-2232169, 0877-2235369
Trichy
D-54, Ground floor, L.I.C. Building, Bharathiar Salai, Cantonment, Trichy – 620001
0431-2412459, 0431-2410360
Vijayawada
38-8-46, First floor, Gayathiri Nilayam, Opposite A.I.R., Labbipet, M.G. Road, Vijayawada – 520010
0866-2485703, 0866-2485704
Villupuram
No. 15, First floor, G.V. Farms Building, Mampazhapattu Road, Villupuram, Tamil Nadu – 605602
04146-229366, 04146-229367
Visakhapatnam
No. 47-10-15, Shop No. 1, A.G. Avenue, First floor, Opposite Pollocks School, 2nd Lane, Dwarakanagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh – 530016
0891-2500191, 0891-2511706
International Division
27, Second floor, Whites Road, Chennai – 600014
044-28412091, 044-28412090

Karur Vysya Bank Grievance Redressal

To address any grievances, please feel free to contact Karur Vysya Bank using the following details:

Address:

The Karur Vysya Bank Ltd,
Regd & Central Office,
No. 20, Erode Road,
Vadivel Nagar, L.N.S.,
Karur – 639002.

Phone Numbers:

  • Ph: 04324—226520
  • Ph: 04324—225521-25

FAQs on Karur Vysya Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number

Q. Can I block my Karur Vysya credit card using the SMS service?

A. Yes, you can hotlist your credit card through SMS. Send an SMS with the message “KVBCARD BLOCK” to either 56161 or 9244770000. ( should be replaced with the last 4 digits of your card.)

Q. How can I find a Karur Vysya Bank branch?

A. Locating Karur Vysya Bank branches and ATMs is easy through the bank’s website. Log in to the portal website and click on “Find your nearest branch/ATM” for details.

Q. Can I contact Karur Vysya Bank customer care online and offline?

A. Absolutely, Karur Vysya Bank offers both online and offline customer care options. You can choose to contact the bank via email or through their customer care phone numbers.

Q. Where is the Karur Vysya Bank Divisional office in Kerala?

A. Karur Vysya Bank’s Divisional office in Kerala is located at K.C. Centre, Second floor, Opposite North Police Station, Chittoor Road, Kacheripady, Ernakulam, Kerala – 682018.

Q. How do I reach Karur Vysya Bank’s international helpline?

A. To reach Karur Vysya Bank’s international helpline, dial +9144-3072 1916.