PNB Credit Card Customer Care Number

PNB Credit Card Customer Care refers to the service department operated by Punjab National Bank (PNB) to assist its credit cardholders with various inquiries, issues, and requests related to their credit cards. This service typically offers a dedicated helpline or contact center where cardholders can reach out for assistance with matters such as card activation, balance inquiries, transaction disputes, statement requests, credit limit adjustments, and reporting lost or stolen cards.

Feel free to dial the provided contact numbers to get in touch with the bank’s credit card customer service team for any questions, issues, or grievances regarding your credit card:

1800 180 2345
0120 4616200
+91 120 249 0000 (for international inquiries)

If you encounter difficulties reaching the credit card customer care center, you can also contact the general customer care center using the following numbers:

1800 180 2222 (toll-free)
1800 1032 2222 (toll-free)
0120 2490000 (charged for global users)

PNB Email Address

If you intend to send your query to the bank via email, please direct your email to: [email protected]

24×7 PNB Credit Card Customer Care Numbers (City-Wise)

City Contact Number
Ahmedabad 380006079
Agra 2820020562
Agartala 7990010381
Amritsar 0183-506812
Ayodhya 22400105278
Bangalore 560001080
Bareilly 0581-2520440
Bhopal 4620110755
Bilaspur 49500107752
Chandigarh 0172-2709678
Chennai 600 002044
Dehradun 2480010135
Dehradun 2480010135
Dharamshala 17621501892
Delhi 110092011
Ghaziabad 201002
Gurugram 1220010124
Gwalior 0761-2403229
Haridwar 24940301334
Hyderabad 500 004040
Indore 4520010731
Jaipur 1412716502
Jammu 1800120191
Jhansi 0510-2321619
Kolkata 700017
Lucknow 2260100522
Meerut 250003
Moradabad 2440010591
Mumbai 400051022
New Delhi 110001011
Noida 0120 4818111
Pune 411001020
Srinagar 1880010194
Udaipur 3130020294
Varanasi 221 002

PNB Credit Card Enquiries

Here are some key points regarding PNB Credit Card Enquiries:

  1. Contact Information: You can reach out to PNB’s credit card customer care for any inquiries or concerns through the following contact numbers: 1800 180 2345, 0120 4616200, and +91 120 249 0000 (for international inquiries).
  2. General Customer Care: If you can’t reach the credit card customer care, there are general customer care numbers available as well, including 1800 180 2222 (toll-free), 1800 1032 2222 (toll-free), and 0120 2490000 (charged for global users).
  3. Services Provided: PNB’s credit card customer care can assist with various services, including card activation, balance inquiries, transaction disputes, statement requests, credit limit adjustments, and reporting lost or stolen cards.
  4. International Support: The +91 120 249 0000 number is designated for international customers who may require assistance while abroad or from outside India.
  5. Toll-Free Options: PNB offers toll-free numbers for general customer care and credit card inquiries, making it convenient and cost-effective for customers to seek assistance.
  6. Timings: It’s important to note the operating hours and availability of the customer care services, as they may vary.
  7. Online Assistance: In addition to phone support, PNB may offer online resources and support through their website or mobile app for self-service and information on credit card-related topics.

PNB Credit Card International Helpline Number

  • United States : 18444519295
  • United Kingdom : 448000318030
  • UAE : 800035770298

PNB Credit Card Grievance Redressal

In case your concern or inquiry about your PNB Credit Card remains unresolved to your satisfaction, you have the option to contact the PNB Nodal Officer using the following methods:

By Phone: You can reach the Nodal Officer by phone at +91-11-28044907.

By Email: You may send an email to the Nodal Officer at the address [email protected].

By Letter: If you prefer written correspondence, you can address your letter to the Nodal Officer at the following location:

Principal Nodal Officer (General Manager),
Punjab National Bank
Customer Care Centre
Plot No. 4, Sector-10, Dwarka
New Delhi-110075

PNB Nodal Office Contact Details

The nodal officers for all PNB circle offices will be the respective circle heads, and their contact information can be found in the ‘Punjab National Bank Circle Office Contact Details’ section. In case the nodal officer is unable to resolve your issue, please get in touch with the principal nodal officer, whose contact details are as follows:

Name: The General Manager
Department: Punjab National Bank Customer Service Department
Address: Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi 110 075
Phone: 011 28044153
Email: [email protected]

Feel free to reach out to the principal nodal officer for further assistance with your concerns.

Write to PNB Bank

You have the option to submit your inquiries by postal mail. Please direct your correspondence to the following address:

PNB
Credit Card Processing Centre
3rd Floor, Rajendra Bhawan
Near Rajendra Place Metro Station
New Delhi 110 008

FAQs

1. How can I reach PNB Credit Card Customer Care?

You can reach PNB Credit Card Customer Care by dialing the provided phone numbers. Common contact options include toll-free numbers for domestic customers and an international helpline number for those calling from abroad.

2. What services can I avail through PNB Credit Card Customer Care?

PNB Credit Card Customer Care provides various services, including card activation, balance inquiries, transaction disputes, statement requests, credit limit adjustments, reporting lost or stolen cards, and general inquiries regarding your credit card account.

3. Are there different contact numbers for specific credit card issues?

PNB may provide different contact numbers for specific credit card issues, such as lost or stolen cards or transaction disputes. Check the PNB website or your credit card documentation for the appropriate numbers.

4. What are the working hours for PNB Credit Card Customer Care?

The working hours of PNB Credit Card Customer Care may vary. It is advisable to check with the bank for their specific hours of operation. Some customer care lines may offer 24/7 support.

5. Is there an email option for contacting PNB Credit Card Customer Care?

Some banks, including PNB, may provide an email address for customer inquiries. You can often contact them via email, especially for non-urgent matters or when you require written documentation of your communication.

6. What should I do if I cannot reach PNB Credit Card Customer Care?

If you cannot reach PNB Credit Card Customer Care, you can consider contacting the general customer care center of the bank using their toll-free or tolled numbers, which are usually available for general banking inquiries.

7. Is the PNB Credit Card Customer Care Number accessible internationally?

Yes, PNB typically provides an international helpline number (+91 120 249 0000) for customers calling from outside India. This allows international customers to access support while abroad.

8. What information should I have ready when I call PNB Credit Card Customer Care?

When you contact PNB Credit Card Customer Care, it’s advisable to have your credit card details, account information, and any relevant documentation ready to facilitate a quicker resolution of your query or concern.

9. How can I escalate my concern if I’m not satisfied with the assistance from PNB Credit Card Customer Care?

If you’re not satisfied with the resolution provided by PNB Credit Card Customer Care, you can escalate your concern by contacting the principal nodal officer, whose contact information is often available on the bank’s website or in your credit card documentation. This officer can help address more complex issues.